Scapes Hotel
2.0 star property
Hotel in Genting Highlands
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Scapes Hotel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 22 of 22 rooms
DOUBLE DELUXE
- Sleeps 4
DOUBLE DELUXE KING BED
- Sleeps 4
DOUBLE DELUXE QUEEN BED
- Sleeps 4
Double or Twin DELUXE TWO BEDS
- Sleeps 6
Double or Twin DELUXE
- Sleeps 6
Double or Twin DELUXE KING BED
- Sleeps 6
Double or Twin RUN OF HOUSE
- Sleeps 6
QUADRUPLE DELUXE TWO BEDS
- Sleeps 6
QUADRUPLE DELUXE TWO DOUBLE BEDS
- Sleeps 6
View all photos for Deluxe Quad

Deluxe Quad
- 301 sq ft
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
QUADRUPLE DELUXE
- Sleeps 6
Room DELUXE
- Sleeps 10
Room DELUXE KING BED
- Sleeps 10
SUITE TWO QUEEN BEDS
- Sleeps 8
SUITE STANDARD
- Sleeps 8
TRIPLE DELUXE TWO BEDS
- Sleeps 5
View all photos for Deluxe Triple

Deluxe Triple
- 301 sq ft
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
TRIPLE DELUXE
- Sleeps 5
TWIN DELUXE TWO DOUBLE BEDS
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for Deluxe Twin

Deluxe Twin
- 301 sq ft
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
TWIN DELUXE
- Sleeps 4
TWIN DELUXE KING BED
- Sleeps 4
Similar properties

Le Vert Boutique Hotel
Genting Highlands
Le Vert Boutique Hotel
Genting Highlands
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 39 reviews
8.8
Excellent
39 reviews
$34 nightly
The price is $40
$40 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees

Swiss-Garden Hotel & Residences, Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
Swiss-Garden Hotel & Residences, Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 151 reviews
7.2
Good
151 reviews
$42 nightly
The price is $49
$49 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
Total with taxes and fees

Geo38 Premier Suites Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
Geo38 Premier Suites Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 172 reviews
7.8
Good
172 reviews
$22 nightly
The price is $28
$28 total
Aug 5 - Aug 6
Total with taxes and fees

Resorts World Awana
Genting Highlands
Resorts World Awana
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 860 reviews
7.2
Good
860 reviews

Grand Ion Delemen Hotel
Genting Highlands
Grand Ion Delemen Hotel
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
7.2 out of 10, Good, 529 reviews
7.2
Good
529 reviews
$32 nightly
The price is $38
$38 total
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees

SCAPES Hotel
Genting Highlands
SCAPES Hotel
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 28 reviews
7.6
Good
28 reviews
$162 nightly
The price is $178
$178 total
Aug 16 - Aug 17
Total with taxes and fees

Antharas 1 Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
Antharas 1 Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
$538 nightly
The price is $585
$585 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees

The Yanné, Onsen Hotel
Genting Highlands
The Yanné, Onsen Hotel
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 46 reviews
8.4
Very Good
46 reviews
$64 nightly
The price is $73
$73 total
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees

Windmill Upon Hills Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
Windmill Upon Hills Genting Highlands
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.4 out of 10, 35 reviews
6.4
35 reviews
$19 nightly
The price is $23
$23 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
Total with taxes and fees

Grand Ion Delemen by Manhattan Group
Genting Highlands
Grand Ion Delemen by Manhattan Group
Genting Highlands
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.8
Good
6 reviews
$32 nightly
The price is $37
$37 total
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Midhills , Jalan Jaya Permai, Genting Highlands, Pahang, 69000
What's nearby
- Happy Bee Farm & Insect World - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Genting Highlands Premium Outlets - 4 min drive - 3.4 km
- Genting SkyWorlds Theme Park - 13 min drive - 9.5 km
- First World Plaza - 13 min drive - 9.5 km
- Petronas Twin Towers - 39 min drive - 43.4 km
Getting around
- Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 61 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Taman Wahyu Komuter Station - 29 min drive
- Rasa Station - 30 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Kampung Batu Komuter Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- ZUS Coffee - 3 min walk
- Nani Nasi Kukus & Masakan Panas - 2 min walk
- Restoran Al-Esfan, Genting Highland - 2 min walk
- Zul Corner - 3 min walk
- Restoran Makanan Enak - 3 min walk
About this property
Scapes Hotel
- When visiting Genting Highlands, Scapes Hotel is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Playground
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Fitness center
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Scapes Hotel Hotel
Scapes Hotel Genting Highlands
Scapes Hotel Hotel Genting Highlands
Frequently asked questions
Is there an onsite casino at Scapes Hotel?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Genting Casino (19-min drive) and Genting SkyCasino (20-min drive) are both nearby.
What is there to do at Scapes Hotel and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
What's the area around Scapes Hotel like?
Scapes Hotel is located a short 10-minute walk from Happy Bee Farm & Insect World.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.4