Vacation rental
Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach
Property class: 3
Rewal apartment with balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach





Enjoy your visit to Rewal with a stay at this apartment. Other features include an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Entire apartment
1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Elevator
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Indoor swimming pools
- Highchair
$214 nightly
The total price is $226
$226 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Baltic Inn
Rewal
Baltic Inn
Rewal
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 27 reviews
8.2
Very good
27 reviews
$97 nightly
The price is $106
$106 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Apartamenty Sun & Snow Baltic Apartments
Pobierowo
Apartamenty Sun & Snow Baltic Apartments
Pobierowo
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very good
3 reviews

Akwamaryn Spa Niechorze
Rewal
Akwamaryn Spa Niechorze
Rewal
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews

Villa Baltica Rewal
Rewal
Villa Baltica Rewal
Rewal
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Bar
6.6 out of 10, Good, 4 reviews
6.6
Good
4 reviews

ApartPark by Baltic Home
Swinoujscie
ApartPark by Baltic Home
Swinoujscie
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 73 reviews
8.8
Excellent
73 reviews

Balticsun SPA
Rewal
Balticsun SPA
Rewal
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews

Boulevard Ustronie Morskie
Ustronie Morskie
Boulevard Ustronie Morskie
Ustronie Morskie
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 59 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
59 reviews
$66 nightly
The price is $73
$73 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Baltic Park Fort by Zdrojowa
Swinoujscie
Baltic Park Fort by Zdrojowa
Swinoujscie
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 116 reviews
8.8
Excellent
116 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $120
$120 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Hilton Swinoujscie Resort and Spa
Swinoujscie
Hilton Swinoujscie Resort and Spa
Swinoujscie
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 270 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
270 reviews
$133 nightly
The price is $147
$147 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

Porta Mare Active & Spa Resort
Dziwnów
Porta Mare Active & Spa Resort
Dziwnów
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 21 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
21 reviews
$95 nightly
The price is $104
$104 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Rewal, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
What's nearby
- Pobierowo Beach - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Pobierowo Roman Catholic Church - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Oceanarium Pobierowo - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Pustkowo Cross - 7 min drive - 3.0 km
- Miedzyzdroje Beach - 56 min drive - 48.0 km
Getting around
- Niechorze Latarnia Railway Station - 19 min drive
- Kamien Pomorski Station - 26 min drive
- Kamieniec Zabkowicki Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Sabat Pobierowo - 13 min walk
- Tropical Beach Bar - 16 min drive
- Restauracja Apartamenty Klifowa - 13 min drive
- Rybio Grande - 18 min drive
- Sea You Beach Bar - 12 min drive
About this property
Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach
- Enjoy your visit to Rewal with a stay at this apartment. Other features include an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- Indoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Highchair
Food and drink
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: PLN 115.92 per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 3.00 per person, per night
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Spacious Apartment Swimming Pool Pobierowo
Spacious Apartment, Swimming Pool, Pobierowo Rewal
Spacious Apartment, Swimming Pool, Pobierowo Apartment
Spacious Apartment, Swimming Pool, Pobierowo Apartment Rewal
Frequently asked questions
Does Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach and nearby?
Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach has an outdoor pool.
Does Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach like?
Comfortable Apartment, Pool, Close to the Beach is a short 5-minute walk from Pobierowo Beach and 12 minutes' walk from Pobierowo Roman Catholic Church.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.