Saffron Inn
2.5 star property
Pet-friendly hotel in Greater Noida, connected to the convention center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Saffron Inn





Saffron Inn is a great choice for a stay in Greater Noida. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Vending machine
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Premium TV channels
- Daily housekeeping
- Coffee/tea maker
- Pets allowed
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- City view
- 200 sq ft
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- City view
- 285 sq ft
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Studio Suite

Family Studio Suite
- City view
- 300 sq ft
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel TMS Residency
Dwarka
Hotel TMS Residency
Dwarka
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
$19 nightly
The price is $20
$20 total
Jul 3 - Jul 4
Total with taxes and fees

The Bella Express
Paharganj
The Bella Express
Paharganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
$30 nightly
The price is $32
$32 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel HomeAste 001 Near Yashobhoomi Convention Center
Dwarka
Hotel HomeAste 001 Near Yashobhoomi Convention Center
Dwarka
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 8 reviews
8.6
Excellent
8 reviews
$17 nightly
The price is $18
$18 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Fabhotel Wedding Hut 51
Sector 57
Fabhotel Wedding Hut 51
Sector 57
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

Hotel Ravin
Mahipalpur
Hotel Ravin
Mahipalpur
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.0
Good
9 reviews
$31 nightly
The price is $33
$33 total
Jul 4 - Jul 5
Total with taxes and fees

Roomshala 140 Hotel 24&7 Malviya Nagar
Hauz Khas
Roomshala 140 Hotel 24&7 Malviya Nagar
Hauz Khas
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
$8 nightly
The price is $8
$8 total
Jul 4 - Jul 5
Total with taxes and fees

Fabhotel Decent
Patel Nagar
Fabhotel Decent
Patel Nagar
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Roomshala Hotel Seven
Hauz Khas
Roomshala Hotel Seven
Hauz Khas
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
$8 nightly
The price is $8
$8 total
Jul 3 - Jul 4
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Block A Ansal Golf Links 1, Greater Noida, UP, 201310
What's nearby
- India Expo Centre - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Stellar Children’s Museum - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Pari Chowk - 4 min drive - 3.6 km
- Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple - 43 min drive - 35.0 km
- India Gate - 54 min drive - 42.2 km
Getting around
- Noida Intl. Airport (DXN) - 56 min drive
- Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon) - 79 min drive
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 92 min drive
- Alpha 1 Station - 6 min drive
- GNIDA Office Station - 9 min drive
- Noida Sector 146 Station - 9 min drive
Restaurants
- boomerang - the club house - 5 min drive
- COMMERCIAL BELT - ALPHA I - 6 min drive
- The Black Coffee - 20 min walk
- Starbucks - 5 min drive
- Radisson BLU - 6 min drive
About this property
Saffron Inn
- Saffron Inn is a great choice for a stay in Greater Noida. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 66 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets stay free (dogs only)
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Room service (limited hours)
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Locally sourced food is prioritized
- At least 80% organic food
- Vegan dining options
- Vegetarian dining options
- Double-glazed windows
- Uses some LED lighting
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 42-inch flat-screen TV
- Premium satellite channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Coffee/tea maker
- Electric kettle
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Turndown service
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
- Uses some LED lighting
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Also known as
Saffron Inn Hotel
Saffron Inn Greater Noida
Saffron Inn Hotel Greater Noida
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Saffron Inn ?
Yes, dogs stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Saffron Inn ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Saffron Inn ?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Saffron Inn like?
Saffron Inn is in the heart of Greater Noida, a short 18-minute walk from India Expo Centre and 15 minutes' walk from Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.